Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Offering a Jacuzzi and a hot tub for a relaxing experience, Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock is located 1.9 miles from Blowing Rock Art and History Museum. This 2-bedroom villa features opportunities for snow skiing, hiking, and fishing in the area, within a 10-minute drive of the Parkway Cone Manor Craft Center.

    Situated in the vicinity of Sugar Mountain, the 1-bathroom villa is 2 miles from Memorial Park. Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace provides easy access to natural wonders such as the family-oriented Wild West theme park "Tweetsie Railroad" (1.5 miles) and Moses H Cone Memorial Park (2.1 miles).

    A fully furnished kitchen has a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Room photo Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Amenities photo Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Room photo Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Beds photo Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Room photo Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Room photo Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Sinks photo Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Room photo Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Restaurant photo Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock Nearby photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United States

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware, is available at Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace.
    • Is Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at this holiday home?
      Guests staying at this holiday home can explore the Parkway Cone Manor Craft Center (2.4 miles), Blowing Rock Art and History Museum (2.1 miles), and The Blowing Rock Legendary Cliff (2.6 miles), among other attractions.
    • Does Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Those staying at Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi and a hot tub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Rustic Mountain Cabin On River With Fireplace Blowing Rock